Staff Credits, Original Japanese Version
Romanized names & titles according to Miramax's book
Also available: credits listed in Japanese
Chief Executive Producer |
|
Yasuyoshi Tokuma |
Executive Producers |
|
Seiichiro Ujiie, Yutaka Narita |
Original Story & Screenplay |
|
Hayao Miyazaki |
Music |
|
Joe Hisaishi |
Theme Song "Mononoke Hime" |
Composition |
|
Joe Hisaishi |
Music Arrangement |
|
Joe Hisaishi |
Performance |
|
Yoshikazu Mera
(Tokuma Japan Communications) |
Supervising Animators |
Masashi Ando |
Kitaro Kosaka |
Yoshifumi Kondo |
Key Animation |
Shinji Otsuka |
Masako Shinohara |
Noriko Moritomo |
Megumi Kagawa |
Kenichi Konishi |
Masaaki Endo |
Hiroshi Shimizu |
Tsutomu Awada |
HIroko Minowa |
Michio Mihara |
Atsuko Otani |
Takeshi Inamura |
Hideaki Yoshio |
Makiko Futaki |
Kenichi Yamada |
Shinsaku Sasaki |
Eiji Yamamori |
Kenichi Yoshida |
Masaru Matsuse |
Ikuo Kuwana |
Mariko Matsuo |
Toshio Kawaguchi |
Takehiro Noda |
Sachiko Sugino |
Katsuya Kondo |
Yoshinori Kanada |
Telecom Animation Film: |
Atsuko Tanaka |
Animation Check |
Hitomi Tateno |
Katsutoshi Nakamura |
Masaya Saito |
Rie Nakagome |
Kazuyoshi Onoda |
Inbetween / Clean-up Animation |
Akiko Teshima |
Mayumi Omura |
Yumiko Kitajima |
Reiko Mano |
Masako Sakano |
Kazuko Shibata |
Misuzu Kurata |
Kuri Sawa |
Makiko Suzuki |
Mariko Suziki |
Hana Kikuchi |
Kojiro Turuoka |
Atsushi Tamura |
Minori Noguchi |
Kaori Fujii |
Hiromasa Yonebayashi |
Hisako Yaji |
Tamami Yamada |
Manabu Kawada |
Yukie Sako |
Alexandra Weihrauch |
David Encinas |
Seiko Azuma |
Yukari Yamaura |
Sumie Nishido |
Kiyoko Makita |
Keiko Tomizawa |
Komasa |
Yayoi Toki |
Eriko Shibata |
Yoko Nagashima |
Ritsuko Shiina |
Emiko Iwayanagi |
Maya Fujimori |
Rie Kondo |
Shinobu Tuneki |
Hiromi Nishikawa |
Keiko Watanabe |
Kumiko Tanihira |
Morihiko Yano |
Hiromi Furuya |
Akihiko Adachi |
Mayumi Yamamoto |
Daisuke Nakayama |
Masae Tanabe |
Rie Niidome |
Atsuko Matsushita |
Kumiko Ota |
Rie Shimizu |
Yoshie Hayashi |
Sachiko Kobayashi |
Hiroko Tetsuka |
Chiharu Haraguchi |
Telecom Animation Film: |
Natsuko Iimori |
Natsuko Watanabe |
Mayu Yazawa |
Yoko Toju |
Keiko Nakaji |
Shinobu Mori |
Noriko Odaka |
Mineko Ueda |
Shin Itagaki |
Hiroko Yasutome |
Masae Tomino |
Miyoko Shikibu |
Keiko Yozawa |
Kazuko Hirai |
Masayo Fujikura |
Akihiko Uda |
Supporting Animation Studios |
Anime Torotoro |
Oh production |
Studio Cockpit |
Studio Takuranke |
Group Donguri |
Art Direction |
Nizo Yamamoto |
Naoya Tanaka |
Yoji Takeshige |
Satoshi Kuroda |
Kazuo Oga |
Background |
Noboru Yoshida |
Naomi Kasugai |
Kyoko Naganawa |
Hisae Saito |
Ryoko Ina |
Sayaka Hirahara |
Sadayuki Arai |
Kiyomi Ota |
Junichi Taniguchi |
Masako Osada |
Hiroaki Sasaki |
Seiki Tamura |
Special Art Effects |
Yoshikazu Fukutome |
Special Effects |
Kaoru Tanifuji |
Tomoji Hashizume |
Masahiro Murakami |
Toyohiko Sakakibara |
Kumiko Taniguchi |
Color Design |
Michiyo Yasuda |
Color Key |
Masayo Iseki |
Naomi Mori |
Kanako Moriya |
Ink and Paint |
Akiko Ono |
Naomi Atsuta |
Fumiko Oda |
Yukie Nomura |
Kazuko Yamada |
Eiichi Suzuki |
Yuriko Katayama |
Studio Killy: |
Toshiko Iwakiri |
Naomi Takahashi |
Chiemi Miyamoto |
Mariko Shimizu |
Chiyomi Morisawa |
Nobuko Watanabe |
Kazuhiro Hirabayashi |
Kaori Yajima |
Kaori Ishikawa |
Hiromi Tsuchiya |
Yuriko Kudo |
Chie Harai |
Atsushi Kodama |
Kazue Urayama |
Fumiko Taira |
Kimiko Hatano |
Shizuka Ishiguro |
Miyoko Yoshida |
Sayuri Takagi |
Keiko Goto |
Masako Osumi |
Keiko Sasaki |
Kazuko Tsunoda |
Kaoru Nakagama |
Trace-machine |
Tatsumi Yukiwaki |
IM Studio: |
Michiyo Iseda |
Mito Ozaki |
Hisashi Nabetani |
Yoriko Asai |
Toyomi Nishimura |
Kaoru Morita |
Kaori Anmi |
Kazumi Ouchi |
Yumiko Kimura |
Tomomi Tenma |
Keiko Sato |
Sigeko Akanuma |
Kinuyo Maehara |
Sachiko Funasaki |
Tae Tochihara |
Kazuo Kobayashi |
Trace Studio M: |
Naomi Anzai |
Akiko Aihara |
Wakako Sugiyama |
Junko Kanauchi |
Reiko Daigo |
Emiko Motohashi |
Megumi Matsuo |
Hiroko Otsuk |
Toei Animation: |
Kazuko Kurosawa |
Kimiyo Okunichi |
Sonoe Sakano |
Mihoko Irie |
Yoshiko Igarashi |
Sumiko Furuya |
Kiyomi Fujihashi |
Tomoko Totsuka |
Telecom Animation Film: |
Tomoko Yamamoto |
Mari Hitokurai |
Sayuri Nagashima |
Makiko Ota |
Eriko Ishikawa |
Yoshimi Nishiwaki |
Junko Miyakawa |
Junko Nagaoka |
Studio OM Aomori Works |
Anime House |
Hadashi Pro |
Peacock |
Monsieur Onion |
Studio OZ |
Studio Ad |
Technical Cooperation |
Mamoru Murao |
Naigai Carbon Ink |
Stac: |
Yoshiro Saito |
Taiyo Shikisai: |
Shigeharu Kitamura |
Chromacolour International Ltd. |
Roy Evans |
Digital Ink and Paint |
Hiroaki Ishii |
Makiko Sato |
Akira Sugino |
Keiichiro Hattori |
Takahashi Production/T2 Studio: |
Kanako Takahashi |
Megumi Ishido |
Yuki Murata |
Yumiko Shimoe |
Yukiko Kakita |
D.R Movie |
T & V |
Computer Graphics |
Yoshinori Sugano |
Yoshiyuki Momose |
Mitsunori Kataama |
Masafumi Inoue |
Camara Supervisor |
Atsushi Okui |
Camara Operators |
Junji Yabuta |
Wataru Takahashi |
Tamaki Kojo |
Audio Recording |
Omnibus Promotion |
Audio Director |
Kazuhiro Wakabayashi |
Assistant Audio Director |
Kei Mayama |
Recording & Sound Mixing |
Shuji Inoue |
Recording Assistant |
Masahiro Fukuhara |
Sound Mixing Assistants |
Tsutomu Asakura |
Tsukuru Takagi (Tokyo T.V. Center) |
Makoto Uchida (Omnibus Promotion) |
Sound Effects Production |
Sound Ring |
Sound Effects |
Muchihiro Ito |
Sound Effects Assistant |
Takahisa Ishino |
Sound Effects Production Support |
VOX: |
Kazuhiko Ikai |
Shigeru Tokida |
Sound Effects Compilation Support |
Aichi-ken Horai-cho: |
Takao Kato |
Tokyo Kita-ku Archery League |
Masamune Kogei: |
Tsunahiro Yamamura |
Music Production |
Wonder City: |
Yukio Yamashita |
Toru Takigawa |
Studio Ghibli: |
Kazumi Inaki |
Music Mixing |
Masayoshi Okawa |
Makoto Morimoto |
Music Performance |
Tokyo City Philharmonic Orchestra |
Piano Player: |
Joe Hisaishi |
Conductor |
Hiroshi Kumagai |
Soundtrack CD Production |
Tokuma Japan Communications: |
Tomoko Okada |
Music Recording Studios |
Wonder Station: |
Hiroya Ishihara |
Avaco Creative Studio: |
Kenji Furukawa |
Dialogue Recording Studios |
MIT Studio: |
Tatsuya Ikeba |
Rie Nishijima |
Yuki Yasoshima |
Avaco Creative Studio: |
Mitsuharu Kanei |
Nobutaka Hirooka |
Recording & Mixing |
Tokyo T.V. Center |
Optical Recording |
Futoshi Ueda |
Digital Optical Recording |
Noboru Nishio |
Titles |
Kaoru Mano |
Yukari Yoshida (Malin Post) |
Editing |
Takeshi Seyama |
Editing Assistants |
Kyoko Mizuta |
Megumi Uchida |
Mako Tamura |
Assistant to the Director |
Hiroyuki Ito |
Additional Assistants to the Director |
Koji Aritomi |
Masakatsu Ishizone |
Production Manager |
Toshiyuki Kawabata |
Production Desk |
Kazuyoshi Tanaka |
Tomoaki Nishigiri |
Production Assistants |
Koji Otsuka |
Kenji Imura |
Kenichiro Suzuki |
Production Administration |
Shinsuke Nonaka |
Yuichiro Mochizuki |
Public Relations |
Tamami Yamamoto |
Minako Nagasawa |
Merchandising Development |
Tomomi Imai |
Koichi Asano |
Internet Coordinator |
Noriko Ishimitsu |
Assistant to the Producer |
Takahiro Yonezawa |
Publishing Development |
Yukari Tai |
Advertising Producer |
Masaru Yabe |
Toho: |
Shigeto Arai |
Yusuke Tomoda |
Major: |
Morikazu Wakizaka |
Naoto Okamura |
Masaru Tsuchiya |
Michiyo Koyanagi |
Fumiyo Sasada |
Chihiro Tsukue |
Nozomi Fukuda |
Mariko Kato |
|
Mieko Hara |
Mika Watanabe |
Special Media Advisor |
Masaya Tokuyama |
Film Preview Production |
Gal Enterprise: |
Keiichi Itagaki |
Hiroko Hanamoto |
Overseas Promotion |
Haruyo Moriyoshi|Keiji Hamada |
Princess Mononoke Production Committee |
Tokuma Shoten: |
Tsutomu Otsuka |
Minoru Muroi |
Noboru Tsukahara |
Junko Ito |
Nippon Television Network: |
Seiji Urushido |
Nobuhisa Sakata |
Hidehiko Takei |
Kazuaki Ito |
Yoshiko Nagasaki |
Sue Fujimoto |
Kako Nomoto |
Daisuke Kadoya |
Tomoko Kamiya |
Dentsu: |
Mitsuyoshi Katsurada |
Takaya Noda |
Shozo Katsuta |
Noritoshi Aoyagi |
Ryoichi Fukuyama |
Yushin Soga |
Studio Ghibli: |
Shigeru Kobayashi |
Shokichi Arai |
Akio Ichimura |
Tomoki Horaguchi |
Shogo Komagata |
Eiko Fujitsu |
Associate Producer |
Seiji Okuda |
Special Media Support |
The Yomiuri Shimbun |
Film Developing |
Imagica |
|
Timing: |
Hiroaki Hirabayashi |
|
Optical: |
Masaharu Sekiguchi |
|
Digital Film I/O: |
Hideo Tsuji |
|
DOLBY |
(in selected theaters) |
|
Technical Cooperation: |
Mikio Mori |
|
|
Continental Far East Inc |
Production |
Studio Ghibli |
Producer |
Toshio Suzuki |
Director |
Hayao Miyazaki |
Staff Credits, English Version
Casts
Japanese Voices
Romanized names & titles according to Miramax's book
Also available: credits listed in Japanese
Ashitaka |
|
Yoji Matsuda |
San |
|
Yuriko Ishida |
Eboshi Gozen |
|
Yuko Tanaka |
Jiko Bou |
|
Kaoru Kobayashi |
Kouroku |
|
Masahiko Nishimura |
Gonza |
|
Tsunehiko Kamijo |
Toki |
|
Sumi Shimamoto |
Wolf |
|
Tetsu Watanabe |
Tatari-gami |
|
Makoto Sato |
Ushikai |
|
Akira Nagoya |
Moro no Kimi |
|
Akihiro Miwa |
Hii-sama |
|
Mitsuko Mori |
Okkotonushi |
|
Hisaya Morishige |
|
Kei Iinuma |
Akira Sakamoto |
Kimihiro Reizei |
Michiko Yamamoto |
Yoshimasa Kondo |
Daikichi Sugawara |
Shiro Saito |
Keiko Tsukamoto |
Akio Nakamura |
Kazue Sugiura |
Shinji Tokumaru |
Yayoi Kazuki |
Ikuko Yamamoto |
Kiho Iinuma |
Takashi Matsuyama |
Shigeto Ho |
Shigenobu Miyake |
Hiroki Ochi |
Katsutoshi Nagura |
Masahiko Seno |
Kenji Tashiro |
Kota Fukazawa |
Kazuya Kobayashi |
Takehiro Matsuda |
Tomikazu Kuwabara |
Fumio Ukibe |
Shinichi Watanabe |
Nobuhisa Okazaki |
Akihiko Tonosaki |
Nobuyoshi Harada |
Daigo Fukunaga |
Yoshiaki Arai |
Ryota Ono |
Eiji Kato |
Tetsuo Omi |
Yoshiaki Masuda |
Kinu Yoshimi |
Fumi Kakuta |
Kazuyo Murata |
Akiko Yoshioka |
Shinobu Sakashita |
Eriko Ando |
Saori Takatsuki |
Yuko Kashima |
Riri Tajima |
Miyuki Nikaido |
Takako Fuji |
Kazuyo Uekusa |
Naoya Fujimaki |
English Voices
French Voices
Ashitaka |
|
Cédric Dumont |
San |
|
Virginie Mery |
Lady Eboshi |
|
Micky Sebastian |
Gonza |
|
François Siener |
Jigo |
|
André Chaumeau |
Okkotonuchi |
|
Saïd Amadis |
Toki |
|
Adèle Carasso |
Wise Woman |
|
Jacqueline Danno |
Kohroku |
|
Jérôme Pauwels |
Moro |
|
Catherine Sola |
Italian Voices
Ashitaka |
|
Alessandro Quarta |
San |
|
Laura Lenghi |
Lady Eboshi |
|
Alessandra Cassioli |
Gonza |
|
Paolo Buglioni |
Kohroku |
|
Mino Caprio |
German Voices
Ashitaka |
|
Alexander Brem |
San |
|
Stefanie Beba |
Lady Eboshi |
|
Marietta Meade |
Jigo |
|
Morgens von Gadow |
Gonza |
|
Holger Schwiers |
Okkoto |
|
Jochen Striebeck |
Korean Voices
Ashitaka |
|
Gim Young-Sun |
San |
|
Jung Mi-Sook |
Eboshi |
|
Gang Hee-Sun |
Jico Bou |
|
Noe Min |
Gonza / Okkotonushi |
|
Bak Ji-Hun |
Moro |
|
Jang Gwang |
Toki |
|
Yun Mi-Na |
Kouroku |
|
Lee In-Sung |
Hii-sama |
|
Choi Mun-Za |